ganonfloyd
|
|
« on: 12 January, 2009, 01:19:39 pm » |
|
I don't recall a topic like this existing, and if it did people's opinions may have changed. You don't have to order them, although I will.
10. Alien 9. The Cable Guy 8. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly 7. Dirty Harry 6. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 5. Patton 4. Jaws 3. Aliens 2. Jason and the Argonauts 1. Jurassic Park
Runners Up Include: Cloverfield, The Dark Knight, Pineapple Express, Young Frankenstein, The Lost World, THEM!, etc.
|
|
« Last Edit: 12 January, 2009, 01:25:14 pm by The GZA »
|
Report Spam
Logged
|
Floyd is the devil.
I SERIOUSLY DREAMT OF FLOYD BEING A KILLER CYBORG WHO RAN 10 TIMES FASTER THAN ANY NORMAL HUMAN, AND THEN KILLED MM, TURNED FEMALE, WENT AFTER ME, AND I DROPPED FROM THE SKYSCRAPER! IT HURTED, BUT I AWAKE CALMLY, THINKING I WOULDN'T SEE YOU AGAIN.
*no gold, just us*
|
|
|
|
sasori1122
The Puppet Master
Administrator
Semi-epic Post Whore
Offline
Gender:
Username: sasori1122
Mood: Gay
Posts: 12,939
The Puppet Master...is now pulling the strings
|
|
« Reply #1 on: 12 January, 2009, 02:18:51 pm » |
|
My list isn't gonna be in any sort of order, I don't think...whenever I make it
|
3DS Code: 1118-0310-8208
|
|
|
|
Z911
|
|
« Reply #2 on: 12 January, 2009, 02:19:28 pm » |
|
10. Batman Returns 9. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 8. X-Men 7. Space Balls 6. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze 5. Mortal Kombat 4. Ace Venture 2: When Nature Calls 3. The Terminator 2. Airplane! 1. Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope
Runner-ups: Beavis and Butthead Do America, Hudson Hawk, TMNT, Airplane!: The Sequel, Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back, Star Wars Episode VI: The Return of the Jedi, The Blues Brothers, Caddyshack, Animal House, Ace Venture: Pet Detective, The Cable Guy.
|
|
|
|
TBizzle
|
|
« Reply #3 on: 12 January, 2009, 03:25:36 pm » |
|
7. Dead Alive 6. Casshern 5. The Curious Case of Benjamin Button 4. Fight Club 3. 5 Cm Per Second 2. Requiem for a Dream 1. The Place Promised in Our Early Days
I COULD ONLY THINK OF 7
|
|
|
|
Spring-Loaded
|
|
« Reply #4 on: 12 January, 2009, 05:00:51 pm » |
|
TENTATIVE LIST you rat-bastards.
10. Seven Samurai 9. Rear Window (Original) 8. Kill Bill Vol. 2 7. Memento 6. Falling Down 5. My Neighbor Totoro 4. Old Boy 3. A Better Tomorrow 2. Hard Boiled 1. The Killer
Runner-ups: Batman: Mask of the Phantasm, Princess Mononoke, Snatch, Way of the Gun, Pineapple Express, Kiki's Delivery Service, Whisper of the Heart, The Rock, Fearless.
|
|
|
|
Z911
|
|
« Reply #5 on: 12 January, 2009, 05:39:07 pm » |
|
Both Kill Bills were awesome.
|
|
|
|
Spring-Loaded
|
|
« Reply #6 on: 12 January, 2009, 06:55:48 pm » |
|
Indeed, and the second one was a better movie.
|
|
|
|
LuigiKong
|
|
« Reply #7 on: 12 January, 2009, 07:05:52 pm » |
|
10. The Scarlet and the Black 9. Toy Story 8. Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgondy 7. Spider-man 2 6. LOTR: The Return of the King 5. Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark 4. Batman 3. The Longest Yard 2. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 1. For Your Eyes Only
|
|
|
|
|
|